Who we are

Our website address is: https://digital-cashcow.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Privacy Policy for customer

Digital-CashCow Company limited (“Company”) recognizes the importance of the protection of personal data. This Privacy Policy explains our practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data including other rights of the Data Subjects in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and applicable law. Therefore, you can be assured that your personal data entrusted to us will be processed to meet your needs and in accordance with the applicable laws.

Collection of personal data

We collect your personal data that can directly identify you as following;

  1. personal data that you give directly to us through by
    • Your account registration
    • Call

Types of data collected

  1. Contact information such as your name, telephone number, and E-mail address.
  2. Account details such as User name, transaction history etc.
  3. Transaction and Financial information such as purchase history, credit card details bank account etc.
  4. Technical data such as IP Address Cookie via Google Analytics and other transaction records i.e. Log

Children

Our service does not address anyone under the age of 20. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 20. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Storage of data

We store your personal data as hard copy and soft file.

We store your personal data by using the following systems;

Processing of data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  1. To create and manage account
  2. To proceed in marketing and promotion

Sharing Personal Data

We may share and disclose your personal data in the following circumstances:

Products and Services

We share your personal data within our organization to provide and develop our products or services. We may combine information internally across the different goods or services covered by this Privacy Policy to help us be more relevant and useful to you and others.

Service Providers

We may use Service Providers to help us provide our services e.g., payments, marketing and development. Service Providers cannot access your information to perform these tasks. Please note that Service Providers have their own privacy policies.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your personal data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Personal data retention

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary during the period you are a customer or under relationship with us, or for as long as necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, unless law requires or permits longer retention period. We will erase destroy or anonymize your personal data when it is no longer necessary or when the period lapses.

Security

We use reasonable administrative, logical, physical and managerial measures to safeguard your information against loss, theft and unauthorized access, use and modification. These measures are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risks of processing your payment information and other information.

Data subject rights

You may exercise any of these rights within legal requirements and policies at the present or as amended in the future as well as regulation set out by us.

Withdrawal of consent: If you have given consent us to collect, use or disclose your personal data (whether before or after the effective date of the personal data Protection law), you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time throughout the period your personal data available to us, unless it is restricted by laws or you are still under beneficial contract.

Data Access: You have the right to access your personal data that is under the Company’s responsibility; to request us to make a copy of such data for you; and to request us to reveal as to how we obtain your personal data.

Data Portability: You have the right to obtain your personal data if the we organizes such personal data in automatic machine-readable or usable format and can be processed or disclosed by automatic means; to request es to send or transfer the personal data in such format directly to other data controllers if doable by automatic means; and to request to obtain the personal data in such format sent or transferred by us directly to other data controller unless not technically feasible.

Objection: You have the right to object to collection, use or disclosure of your personal data at any time if such doing is conducted for legitimate interests of us, corporation or individual which is within your reasonable expectation; or for carrying out public tasks

Data Erasure or Destruction: You have the right to request us to erase, destroy or anonymize your personal data if you believe that the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data is against relevant laws; or retention of the data by us is no longer necessary in connection with related purposes under this Privacy Policy; or when you request to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing as earlier described.

Processing Suspension: You have the right to request us to suspend processing your personal data during the period where we examines your rectification or objection request; or when it is no longer necessary and we must erase or destroy your personal data pursuant to relevant laws but you instead request us to suspend the processing.

Data Rectification: You have the right to rectify your personal data to be updated, complete and not misleading.

Complaint Lodging: You have the right to complain to competent authorities pursuant to relevant laws if you believe that the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data is violating or not in compliance with relevant laws.

You can exercise these rights as the Data subject by contacting our Data Protection Officer as mentioned below. We will notify the result of your request within 30 days upon receipt of such request. If we deny the request, we will inform you of the reason via

  1. email

Communications

We will send communications or news for the purpose of utilizing your preference. If you no longer want to receive communications from us via email, you can click the “unsubscribe” link in the email.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your experience, we use Cookies or similar technologies to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer. We use cookie to identify and track visitors, their usage of our website and their website access preferences.

If you do not wish to have cookies placed on your computer you should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our website, with the drawback will not affect any features function of our website.

Data breach notification

We will notify the Office of the personal data Committee without delay and, where feasible, within 72 hours after having become aware of it, unless such personal data breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of you. If the personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of you, we shall also notify the personal data breach and the remedial measures to you without delay by

  1. Emailing to you

Changes to this

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes of this Privacy Policy , we encourages you to frequently check:

  • Your email address

This Policy was last updated and effective on 19 October 2020

Links to other site

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to offer products or services and using our website. Any websites from other domains found on our site is subject to their privacy policy which is not related to us.

Contact information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by using the contact information through the following channels

Data Controller

Wongsiri Subhayon

108 Phakham1 Rd. Huaweing Mueang Lampang. 52000

Unn@digital-cashcow.com

Digital-cashcow.com

0972892326

Data Protection Officer

Wongsiri Subhayon

108 Phakham1 Rd. Huaweing Mueang Lampang 52000

unn@digital-cashcow.com

Digital-cashcow.com

0972892326